"Some of my favorite work from her"
"So happy that Vogue Arabia has been able to use such diverse models and Halima is a great representation. I'm impressed with most of these shots. Hope she goes far!"
"Alessandra and Josephine were my favorites."
"1. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol 2 2. Wonder Woman 3. Spider-Man: Homecoming 4. King Arthur: Legend of the Sword 5. All Eyez on Me 6. Alien: Covenant 7. Baywatch 8. Dunkirk 9. Pirates of the Caribbean: "
"Julia Roberts plays Mercedes Tainot, a teacher, in Larry Crowne (2011)."
"I'm so sorry to hear that you are going through something like this! Everyone here at Listal is rooting for a quick recovery!"
"I feel like Arrow should at least be the highest ranked supehero genre show. It opened the door for The Flash and Supergirl. Also the Carrie Diaries is way too high on this list."
"Best Picture: Hidden Figures Alternative: Silence"
"Best Picture: Spotlight Alternative: The Hateful Eight"
"Best Picture: Life of Pi Alternative: The Master"
"Best Picture: 12 Years a Slave Alternative: Prisoners"
"Best Picture: Slumdog Millionaire Alternative: Doubt"
"From this list, Morena Baccarin. However, I feel like Olivia Wilde is perfect for the role."
"I have to agree with you on Pulp Fiction's unnecessary nominations and Mark Wahlberg's supporting nom was a bit of a stretch. But the other four nominees certainly deserve their titles. Emma Stone was"
"1. Margot Robbie 2. Rihanna 3. Adriana Lima 4. Scarlett Johansson 5. Josephine Skriver 6. Irina Shayk 7. Sara Sampaio 8. Jennifer Lawrence 9. Demi Lovato 10. Emma Stone"